Blog

0.4 mins

HootSuite Goes 3D

By chris.trottier | 4 years ago | 49 Comments

In an industry first, HootSuite announces that we will be supporting the expansion of social media into the third dimension.

“HootSuite’s unique F3DSMD technology validates our position as a global leader in 3D home entertainment,” said Ryan Holmes, CEO and Co-Founder of HootSuite. “By building a full line-up of 3D Social Media Dashboards and cultivating alliances with content and device providers, Hootsuite will set a higher benchmark in the global 3D entertainment industry.” Read more…

42 comments
Dave Olson
Dave Olson

Every April 1st plus many others.

This
This

Hootsuite is awesome, when will there be a new update?

DJ Mannheim
DJ Mannheim

Very nice video. Thanks for this. :-)

Gerry
Gerry

Ha. Very Funny. Nice try! ...April...

Marius
Marius

Definitely a prank^^

KubaSeoTräume
KubaSeoTräume

haha very nice april fool, it inspired me for my next one

(it's time again) =)

well done dude!

Fewo Berlin
Fewo Berlin

I forgot what date it was….NICE!! I fell for it too :)

Calella
Calella

Well of course it's possible. Only problem is you'll get crazy during the first 30 minutes, hehe.

KubaSeoTräume
KubaSeoTräume

Ha. Funny. But its not possible to wear red/blue glasses the whole day. :-) So just a fun app...

Endel
Endel

So it's a joke or not?

Denice
Denice

I wasn't going to wear red/blue glasses at the office.....

Patrick
Patrick

Got me, too. So much talk of the 3D craze everywhere that this was believable. Hell, my last issue of .NET magazine came with a free pair of 3D glasses!

John
John

I fell for this too. I wish it were true!

federica
federica

:-) can I use the same glasses I wear for Avatar?

digitxp
digitxp

The owl looks hilarious with the 3d glasses...

maybe next year, give him shades and call it Hootsuite Portable Virtual Reality.

jarrito
jarrito

google already did this with chrome. try harder next time.

Beth
Beth

I forgot what date it was....NICE!! I fell for it too :)

@hugh_d
@hugh_d

Nearly fell for it. But not quite.

Neotester
Neotester

Oh, come on, this is really, a prank?

juanrules
juanrules

si claro.....3D jeje april fool for sure XD Btw, you rock guys, I love hootsuite. Greetings from Venezuela!

Hal
Hal

So 3D What does that look like

JS
JS

Yeah... right

The fool
The fool

Incredible ! Can I subscribe to the beta soon ?

Sunny Singh
Sunny Singh

WOW I used an old pair of 3D glasses I found and I gotta say, you guys have done an amazing job with the 3D technology!

Prayag
Prayag

Fellas, this obviously is a Prank !!

Helio
Helio

Nice April fool :) Why would you go 3D :P I don't need to see my tweets in 3D :)

Leo Salazar
Leo Salazar

Great!!! Where do I get my glasses? Or can I download them in a PDF?

Matheus
Matheus

April 1st cool joke!

Shane
Shane

Pretty funny. I fell for it when I signed in.

Unterkunft
Unterkunft

I forgot what date it was….NICE!! I fell for it too :)